sipna-coll
Congratulations Sipnoids !!! All 139 Students Placed in 2017-18 Till Date
PLACEMENTS 2018-19PLACEMENTS 2017-18PLACEMENTS 2016-17

Placements:

Placed students 2018-19

Congratulations to Placed student at Techinfini & 3H systems pvt. Ltd.,Pune

Ajinkya Shingane

Department of Information Technology

Simran Pawar

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Congratulations to Placed student at Atos/Syntel

Gunjan Kalmegh

Computer Science and Engineering

Ashwini Ronghe

Computer Science and Engineering

Shreya Dongre

Computer Science and Engineering

Congratulations to Placed student at AMAZON Pvt. Ltd..

Aniket Kale

Computer Science and Engineering

Apurva Khandar

Computer Science and Engineering

Chinmay Bhusate

Electronics &Telecommication Engineering

Aisharya Gedam

Information Technology

Congratulations to Placed student at WIPRO Ltd. &Global Logic Pvt Ltd.

..

Devyani Vaidya

Computer Science and Engineering

Mayank Jajam

Computer Science and Engineering

Congratulations to all Placed student at TCS (Tata Consultancy Services Ltd). Computer Science & EngineeringMs. Rutuja Ravindra Sawa, Ms. Aarti Ravindra Parekh, Ms. Apurva Anil Verma, Lubna Mohd. Zakir Mansoori, Ms. Payal Dipaklal Jaiswal, Mr. Kartik Narendra Kalpande, Mr. Manthan Vinod Ganeshkar, Mr. Suyog Satish Metange, Mr. Shubham M . Mohan, Ms. Praniti Yadav, Ms. Ankita  Sahu, Ms. Mrunali Khadatkar, Mr. Hrishikesh Pusadkar, Mr. Hrishikesh Pusadkar, Mr.Piyusha Raichura.Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering:Ms. Sanjyoti Petkar, Ms Afrin Ali, Ms. Aditi Labde.

Congratulations to Placed student at L&T INFOTECH LTD.

Prachi Chandak

Computer Science and Engineering

Swarda Mokashi

  Swarda Mokashi

Computer Science and Engineering

Congratulations to Placed student at SOOD TOWERS AND CONSTRUCTIONS

Ms Pragati Shrikrushna Sadanshiv

Ms. Pragati Shrikrushna Sadanshiv

Mr Rushal

  Mr. Rushal Arvind Shekokar

Placed Students: Congratulations to all PLACED STUDENT AT CINIF CAMPUS DRIVEClick Here Placed Students: Congratulations to the following students for being placed in Motion Drivetronics Pvt. Ltd, Mumbai…Click Here Placed Students:Congratulations to the following 30 students for being placed in WAYS2CAPITAL Pvt. Ltd, Indore in session 2017-18…Click Here Placed Students:Congratulations to all following students selected in campus selection process of EPIC RESEARCH Pvt.Ltd….Click Here Placed students Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “TREO PVT LTD” Placed students Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “ARETE TECHNOLOGIES” Placed students Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “ORANGE BYTE TECHNOLOGIES” Placed students Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “TREO PVT LTD” Placed students Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “PINNACULUM PVT LTD”. Click Here Placed students Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “Axiom TechGuru Pvt. Ltd”. Placed students Congratulations from SIPNA Family,  Computer Department Students Placed in “Amazon Pvt. Ltd”. Placed students Congratulations from SIPNA Family,  IT Department Students Placed in “Amazon Pvt. Lit” Placed students Congratulations from SIPNA Family,  EXTC Department Students Placed in “Amazon Pvt. Lit”Click Here Placed students Congratulations from SIPNA Family, to Riya Ansari (Computer Deptt), Shivani Rathi (Computer Deptt), Vaidehi Shejwalkar (IT Deptt), for Campus selection in “Eternus Solutions Pvt Ltd, Pune” Placed students Aditi Marathe (Computer Deptt), for placed in “Cybage software Pvt.Ltd Pune” Placed students Pawan Singare (IT Deptt), Karan Patokar (Computer Deptt), for Campus selection in “Smart Data Enterprise(I) Ltd.Nagpur” Placed students Congratulations from SIPNA Family,  CSE Department Students Placed in “IASYS Solutions Pvt. Ltd.” .. Congratulations to all Placed student at Tech Mahindra. Computer Science & Engineering:Apurva Avinashe, Riya Garg , Radhika Kulkarni , Samiksha Jaiswal , Sumedh Ghatol , Sharayu Renghe Information Technology:Rajkalp Khade, Sana Fahim Sheikh, Ankita Sharma, Nayan Rangari, Sanskruti Sahu, Saili Parimal, Kajol Tandurkar Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Sakshi Ronghe, Payal Sakharkar Congratulations!!!Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “Sood Towers & Constructions”
Placements  2016-17SIPNA College of Engineering & Technology, Amravati (MS) Campus Placement Details of Session 2016-17http://www.sipnaengg.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Placement-2016-17.jpgSIPNA College of Engineering & Technology, Amravati (MS)Campus Placement Details of Session 2016 -17

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Sr. No.Name of StudentCompany NameDesignationPackage
1Karan PatilIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
2Gayatri KeshrwaniIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
3Ankita MandavgadeIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
4Snehal TekaleIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
5Gauri MatreIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
6Kalyani taleIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
7Diksha ZawarIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
8Purva OhaleIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
9Nikita GawandeIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
10Pranjali PawarIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
11Bhagyashri PanpaliyaIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
12Shubham MenIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
13Bhargawesh GaikwadIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
14Sonal NandedkarIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
15Prachi ChawareIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
16Ankita Palekar(M.E)IBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
17Sahil MehareAmazonTechnical Support1.8
18Shivraj KhadseAmazonTechnical Support1.8
19Rucha PandeAmazonTechnical Support2
20Karan PatilPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
21Adti KuntePompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
22Archana AmlaniPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
23Radhika MohataPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
24Rucha PandePompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
25Anuja PawarPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
26Prachi ChawarePompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
27Qureshi Bushra Dabir – Ur-RahmanPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
28Snehal TekalePompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
29Prasad KaduPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
30Pramod WaghPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
31Pramod WaghET KIN InfoT ech Pvt Ltd.Word Press/Android Developer1.08
32Vishakha YadavET KIN InfoT ech Pvt Ltd.Word Press/Android Developer1.08
33Reshma T otlaniET KIN InfoT ech Pvt Ltd.Word Press/Android Developer1.08
34Abhishek ShroffTudip Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune2.5 to 3.00
35Karan PatilTudip Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune2.5 to 3.00
36Kalyani PandeTudip Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune2.5 to 3.00
37Bhargawesh GaikwadTudip Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune2.5 to 3.00
38Nitesh NimbhorkarTudip Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune2.5 to 3.00
39Amruta BhoreEpic Research Pvt Ltd., IndoreAssociate Financial consultant2.5
40Mrunal BokeEpic Research Pvt Ltd., IndoreAssociate Financial consultant2.5
41Malvika BahiratEpic Research Pvt Ltd., IndoreAssociate Financial consultant2.5
42Yogeshwari MozrikarFendahl ,Nagpur1.5
43Purva OhaleFendahl ,Nagpur1.5
44Gayatri KesharwaniFendahl ,Nagpur1.5
45Shubham BasuSai Infocorp Pvt.Ltd72k to 1.8
46Komal.S.ShevaneiASYS1.8to 2.5
47Nitesh NimbhorkarExcellon Software nagpur2.5 to 3.00
 

Department of Information Technology

Sr. No.Name of StudentCompany NameDesignationPackage
1Aniket VinchurkarIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
2Bhagyashri DeshmukhIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
3Dhananjay KokateIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
4Dipali ParyaniIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
5Gauri NewhaleIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
6Nikhil DeshmukhIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
7Prachi ShankheIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
8Roshan LahudkarIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
9Sagar BhaltilakIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
10Samriddhi JainIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
11Vaishnavi MhaskeIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
12Yogita JungareIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2
13Dhanashri AdhauAmazonTechnical Support2.07
14Sheetal GokhaleAmazonTechnical Support2.07
15Randhir GawaiOpulent TechnologiesEngineer and Trainer1.44
16Yogesh UghadeOpulent TechnologiesEngineer and Trainer1.44
17Parag MehtaPompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
18Nikhil DeshmukhPompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
19Pallavi KaduPompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
20Shubham PandePompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
21Rishab RamtekePompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
22Randhir GawaiPompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05
23Dipali ParyaniT udip T echnologies Pvt Ltd, PuneNot Mentioned in JD2.5 to
24Jainam DoshiT udip T echnologies Pvt Ltd, PuneNot Mentioned in JD2.5 to
25Dhanashri WankhadeET KIN InfoT ech Pvt. LtdWord Press/Android Developer1.08
26Abdul Naim AbdulET KIN InfoT ech Pvt. LtdWord Press/Android Developer1.08
27Salman BaigET KIN InfoT ech Pvt. LtdWord Press/Android Developer1.08
28Mrunali BabhulkarEpic Research Pvt Ltd., IndoreAssociate Financial consultant2.5
 

Department of Electronics and Telecommunications

Sr. No.Name of StudentCo mpany NameDesignationPackage(Laks)
1DADSENA SUMIT RAMESHPompeii Tech Pvt LtdGraduate Engg Trainee3.05
2KU.T AWAR ANJALI DIPAKPompeii Tech Pvt LtdGraduate Engg Trainee3.05
3KU.BAPAT MAIT HILI T USHARAmazon Pvt  Ltd PuneCusto mer service Assosiate2.07
4KU.BABERWAL SONAL SANT OSHAmazon Pvt  Ltd PuneCusto mer serviceAssosiate2.07
5KURHEKAR T USHAR RAJENDRAAmazon Pvt  Ltd PuneCusto mer service Assosiate2.07
6BHARSAKLE SAGAR RAMESHUnitelworks wireless solutions pvt. ltd.  IndoreTechnical Support1.8 – 3.0 LPA
7KU.JAWARKAR MONALI VILASUnitelworks wireless solutions pvt. ltd.  IndoreTechnical Support1.8 – 3.0 LPA
8KU.PURI PRANJALI ASHOKUnitelworks wireless solutions pvt. ltd.  IndoreTechnical Support1.8 – 3.0
9KU.JOGLEKAR SONALI JAYANTEpic Research Pvt. Ltd. IndoreDeveloper2,53,616 LPA
10KU.FASAT E ROSHANI KAMLAKAREpic Research Pvt. Ltd. IndoreDeveloper2,53,616/- LPA
11KU.JAWARKAR MONALI VILASEpic Research Pvt. Ltd. IndoreDeveloper2,53,616
12KU.PAT IL PRERANA PRADEEPOpulent Pvt. Ltd.Trainer & Business Developer1.44/- LPA
13WANKHADE AKSHAY SANT OSHOpulent Pvt. Ltd.Trainer & Business Developer1.44/- LPA