sipna-coll
Congratulations Sipnoids !!! All 139 Students Placed in 2017-18 Till Date

PLACEMENTS REPOTS 2017-18PLACEMENTS REPOTS 2016-17

Placements:

Congratulations to all PLACED STUDENT AT CINIF CAMPUS DRIVEClick Here

Congratulations to the following students for being placed in Motion Drivetronics Pvt. Ltd, Mumbai…Click Here

Congratulations to the following 30 students for being placed in WAYS2CAPITAL Pvt. Ltd, Indore in session 2017-18…Click Here

Congratulations to all following students selected in campus selection process of EPIC RESEARCH Pvt.Ltd….Click Here

Placed students 2017-18

Congratulations!!!

Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “TREO PVT LTD”

AJINKYA HARNE-min (1)

Ajinkya Harne

 

PAWAN SAWAI-min

  Pawan Sawai

 

 

PRANAY UKEY-min

  Pranay Ukey

 

SHUBHAM MAHULE-min

Shubham Mahule

 

 

GOURAV MORANDE

  Gourav Morande

 

Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “ARETE TECHNOLOGIES”

Sonam_Bhelau

Sonam bhelu

( Dept.of I. T.)

Saniya_Basantwani

  Saniya Basantwani

(Dept.of IT)

tejaswini

  Tejaswini Bundele

(Dept.of  CMPS )

lawina

Lavina Harwani

( Dept.of CMPS)

Harshalata_Murumkar

   Harshlata murumkar

(Dept.of IT)

kalyani

  Kalyani Daurewar

(Dept.of  CMPS )

snehgandha

Snehagandha Thakur

( Dept.of CMPS)

Purva_Gaikwad

  Purva Gaikwad

(Dept.of IT)

renuka

  Renuka Deshmukh

(Dept.of  CMPS )

Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “ORANGE BYTE TECHNOLOGIES”

Parimal waghmare

PARIMAL WAGHMARE

 

 

Shraddha choube

SHARDDHA CHOUBE

 

Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “TREO PVT LTD”

KALYANI GAWANDE EXTC

KALYANI GAWANDE

( Dept.of EXTC)

RUTUJA PATIL EXTC

RUTUJA PATIL

(Dept.of EXTC)

SAKASHI PAWAR EXTC

SAKASHI PAWAR

(Dept.of EXTC )

Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “PINNACULUM PVT LTD”.

ASHWINI RAUT EXTC

ASHWINI RAUT

Department of EXTC

AJAY GAIKWAD EXTC

AJAY GAIKWAD

Department of EXTC

PRATIK DAMKE CSE

PRATIK DAMKE

Department of CSE

BHUSHAN PARDHI

BHUSHAN PARDHI

Department of CSE

Congratulations from SIPNA Family, Students Placed in “Axiom TechGuru Pvt. Ltd”.

Punshe S. Sudhakar

( Dept.of CMPS)

Harshalata P. Murumkar

(Dept.of I.T.)

Rujuta Tale

(Dept.of CMPS )

Congratulations from SIPNA Family,  Computer Department Students Placed in “Amazon Pvt. Ltd”.

ANJALI PAKADE- CMPS

Anjali Pakade

Department of CSE

SURBHI BHUTADA - CMPS

Surbhi Bhutada

Department of CSE

POOJAN TARKAS- CMPS

Poojan Tarkas

Department of CSE

RAHUL NIMKAR-CMPS

Rahul Nimkar

Department of CSE

PRAJAKTA KARALE- CMPS

Prajakta Karale

Department of CSE

Congratulations!!!

Congratulations from SIPNA Family,  IT Department Students Placed in “Amazon Pvt. Lit”

HARSHLATA MURUMKAR -IT

Harshlata Murumkar

Department of IT

PRIYANKA TAROLE -IT

Priyanka Tarole

Department of IT

PURVA GAIKWAD- IT

Purva Gaikwad

Department of IT

SANIYA BASANTWANI- IT

Saniya Basantwani

Department of IT

Congratulations!!!

Congratulations from SIPNA Family,  EXTC Department Students Placed in “Amazon Pvt. Lit”

NEHA BHASME-EXTC

Neha Bhasme

Department of EXTC

SHARAYU GULHANE - EXTC

Sharayu Gulhane

Department of EXTC

Shilpa Dara

Department of EXTC

Congratulations!!!

Congratulations from SIPNA Family, to Riya Ansari (Computer Deptt), Shivani Rathi (Computer Deptt), Vaidehi Shejwalkar (IT Deptt), for Campus selection in “Eternus Solutions Pvt Ltd, Pune”.

New Doc 2017-08-23 (1)_1

Riya Ansari

Department of CSE

New Doc 2017-08-23 (1)_2

Shivani Rathi

Department of CSE

New Doc 2017-08-23_1

Vaidehi Shejwalkar

Department of IT

Congratulations!!!

Aditi Marathe (Computer Deptt), for placed in “Cybage software Pvt.Ltd Pune”. ​​

 

Aditi

Aditi Marathe

Department of CSE

 

Congratulations!!!

Pawan Singare (IT Deptt), Karan Patokar (Computer Deptt), for Campus selection in “Smart Data Enterprise(I) Ltd.Nagpur”

 

Pawan

Pawan Singare

Department of IT

Karan

Karan Patokar

Department of CSE

Congratulations!!!

Congratulations from SIPNA Family,  CSE Department Students Placed in “IASYS Solutions Pvt. Ltd.”

 

pratiksha

Pratiksha S. Datir

Department of CSE

 

SIPNA College of Engineering & Technology, Amravati (MS)
Campus Placement Details of Session 2016-17

http://www.sipnaengg.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Placement-2016-17.jpg

SIPNA College of Engineering & Technology, Amravati (MS)

Campus Placement Details of Session 2016 -17

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

 
Sr. No.Name of StudentCompany NameDesignationPackage
 
 
1Karan PatilIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
2Gayatri KeshrwaniIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
3Ankita MandavgadeIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
4Snehal TekaleIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
5Gauri MatreIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
6Kalyani taleIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
7Diksha ZawarIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
8Purva OhaleIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
9Nikita GawandeIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
10Pranjali PawarIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
11Bhagyashri PanpaliyaIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
12Shubham MenIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
13Bhargawesh GaikwadIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
14Sonal NandedkarIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
15Prachi ChawareIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
16Ankita Palekar(M.E)IBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
17Sahil MehareAmazonTechnical Support1.8 
18Shivraj KhadseAmazonTechnical Support1.8 
19Rucha PandeAmazonTechnical Support2 
20Karan PatilPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
21Adti KuntePompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
22Archana AmlaniPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
23Radhika MohataPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
24Rucha PandePompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
25Anuja PawarPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
26Prachi ChawarePompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
27Qureshi Bushra Dabir – Ur-RahmanPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
28Snehal TekalePompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
29Prasad KaduPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
30Pramod WaghPompeii Technologies Pvt, LtdGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
31Pramod WaghET KIN InfoT ech Pvt Ltd.Word Press/Android Developer1.08 
32Vishakha YadavET KIN InfoT ech Pvt Ltd.Word Press/Android Developer1.08 
33Reshma T otlaniET KIN InfoT ech Pvt Ltd.Word Press/Android Developer1.08 
34Abhishek ShroffTudip Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune 2.5 to 3.00 
35Karan PatilTudip Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune 2.5 to 3.00 
36Kalyani PandeTudip Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune 2.5 to 3.00 
37Bhargawesh GaikwadTudip Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune 2.5 to 3.00 
38Nitesh NimbhorkarTudip Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune 2.5 to 3.00 
39Amruta BhoreEpic Research Pvt Ltd., IndoreAssociate Financial consultant2.5 
40Mrunal BokeEpic Research Pvt Ltd., IndoreAssociate Financial consultant2.5 
41Malvika BahiratEpic Research Pvt Ltd., IndoreAssociate Financial consultant2.5 
42Yogeshwari MozrikarFendahl ,Nagpur 1.5 
43Purva OhaleFendahl ,Nagpur 1.5 
44Gayatri KesharwaniFendahl ,Nagpur 1.5 
45Shubham BasuSai Infocorp Pvt.Ltd 72k to 1.8 
46Komal.S.ShevaneiASYS 1.8to 2.5 
47Nitesh NimbhorkarExcellon Software nagpur 2.5 to 3.00 
      

 

Department of Information Technology

 
Sr. No.Na me of StudentCo mpany NameDesignationPackage 
 
 
1Aniket VinchurkarIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
2Bhagyashri DeshmukhIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
3Dhananjay KokateIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
4Dipali ParyaniIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
5Gauri NewhaleIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
6Nikhil DeshmukhIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
7Prachi ShankheIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
8Roshan LahudkarIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
9Sagar BhaltilakIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
10Samriddhi JainIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
11Vaishnavi MhaskeIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
12Yogita JungareIBM Pvt.LtdAssociate System Engineer3.2 
13Dhanashri AdhauAmazonTechnical Support2.07 
14Sheetal GokhaleAmazonTechnical Support2.07 
15Randhir GawaiOpulent TechnologiesEngineer and Trainer1.44 
16Yogesh UghadeOpulent TechnologiesEngineer and Trainer1.44 
17Parag MehtaPompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
18Nikhil DeshmukhPompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
19Pallavi KaduPompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
20Shubham PandePompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
21Rishab RamtekePompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
22Randhir GawaiPompeii Technologies Pvt. Ltd., MumbaiGraduate Engineer – Trainee3.05 
23Dipali ParyaniT udip T echnologies Pvt Ltd, PuneNot Mentioned in JD2.5 to 
24Jainam DoshiT udip T echnologies Pvt Ltd, PuneNot Mentioned in JD2.5 to 
25Dhanashri WankhadeET KIN InfoT ech Pvt. LtdWord Press/Android Developer1.08 
26Abdul Naim AbdulET KIN InfoT ech Pvt. LtdWord Press/Android Developer1.08 
27Salman BaigET KIN InfoT ech Pvt. LtdWord Press/Android Developer1.08 
28Mrunali BabhulkarEpic Research Pvt Ltd., IndoreAssociate Financial consultant2.5 
      

Department of Electronics and Telecommunications

 
Sr. No.Na me of StudentCo mpany NameDesignationPackage(Laks) 
 
1DADSENA SUMIT RAMESHPompeii Tech Pvt LtdGraduate Engg Trainee3.05 
2KU.T AWAR ANJALI DIPAKPompeii Tech Pvt LtdGraduate Engg Trainee3.05 
3KU.BAPAT MAIT HILI T USHARAmazon Pvt  Ltd PuneCusto mer service Assosiate2.07 
4KU.BABERWAL SONAL SANT OSHAmazon Pvt  Ltd PuneCusto mer serviceAssosiate2.07 
5KURHEKAR T USHAR RAJENDRAAmazon Pvt  Ltd PuneCusto mer service Assosiate2.07 
6BHARSAKLE SAGAR RAMESHUnitelworks wireless solutions pvt. ltd.  IndoreTechnical Support1.8 – 3.0 LPA 
7KU.JAWARKAR MONALI VILASUnitelworks wireless solutions pvt. ltd.  IndoreTechnical Support1.8 – 3.0 LPA 
8KU.PURI PRANJALI ASHOKUnitelworks wireless solutions pvt. ltd.  IndoreTechnical Support1.8 – 3.0 
9KU.JOGLEKAR SONALI JAYANTEpic Research Pvt. Ltd. IndoreDeveloper2,53,616 LPA 
10KU.FASAT E ROSHANI KAMLAKAREpic Research Pvt. Ltd. IndoreDeveloper2,53,616/- LPA 
11KU.JAWARKAR MONALI VILASEpic Research Pvt. Ltd. IndoreDeveloper2,53,616 
12KU.PAT IL PRERANA PRADEEPOpulent Pvt. Ltd.Trainer & Business Developer1.44/- LPA 
13WANKHADE AKSHAY SANT OSHOpulent Pvt. Ltd.Trainer & Business Developer1.44/- LPA