UGPG

UNDER GRADUATE

COURSEINTAKECHOICE CODE
B.E.(Bachelor of Engineering):Four year Full Time Programme ( 8 Semesters )
Computer science and Engineering120111424210
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering120111437210
Instrumentation Engineering30111446610
Information Technology120111424610
Civil Engineering60111419110
Mechanical Engineering60111461210
Direct Second Year Computer Science & Engineering60111424280
Direct Second Year Electronics & Telecommunications60111437280

POST GRADUATE

COURSEINTAKECHOICE CODE
M.E.(Master of Engineering) :Two Year Full Time Programme     (Four  Semesters)
Digital Electronics18111434310
Electronics & Telecommunication18111437210
Computer Science and Engineering24111424210
Information Technology18111424610
Computer Engineering.18111424510
M.B.A (Master of Business Administration): Two year Full Time Programme ( 4 Semesters) 60111410110
Approved Labs for PhD. work for Computer Science and Electronics & Telecomm. departments